Events

Support a diverse Fond du Lac County

Support a Diverse FDL County

A Statement in Support of Diversity in Fond du Lac County

We, the undersigned citizens of Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin, representing businesses, educational institutions and public and private entities, want our communities to thrive in the 21st century.

We know that our future economic success depends on our ability to attract and retain new and existing minority populations given demographic trends. We desire to live and work in a welcoming community that celebrates our diverse population and promotes our shared values of fairness and inclusion.

Therefore:

  • We pledge to work together toward the creation of a more welcoming and inclusive Fond du Lac County.
  • We encourage all people to settle in Fond du Lac County and pursue their dreams free from prejudice without regard to their race, ethnicity, culture, nationality, religious beliefs, gender identity, sexual orientation, age, abilities or socioeconomic status.
  • We believe that a more diverse and inclusive county builds educational opportunities and prepares our community members to better contribute and succeed in a diverse global economy.
  • We promise to do what is necessary to attract and retain the best talent to Fond du Lac County from other areas of Wisconsin, the United States and around the world.
  • We envision Fond du Lac County as a place that provides economic and social opportunities that enable all members of our diverse community to enrich their lives and the lives of others.
  • We commit ourselves to the creation of a more inclusive and diverse environment in the places where we work, learn, shop and play.

We, therefore, urge the Fond du Lac County Board of Supervisors to adopt an appropriate resolution of principles that incorporates the spirit of this statement.

Signatories:

Zach Messitte, President, Ripon College
Martin Rudd, UW-Fond du Lac, Regional Executive Officer/Dean UW Colleges Northeast Region
Andrew Manion, Marian University, President
Bonnie Baerwald, President, Moraine Park Technical College
John Pfeifer, President, Mercury Marine
Justin Smith, President and CEO, CD Smith Construction
Tony Ahern, Executive VP – Fabrication & Operations, J.F. Ahern Company
Mike Schoeb, President and CEO, Alliance Laundry Systems
Andy Lyke, President and CEO, Ripon Printers
Tim Lyke, Publisher of the Ripon Commonwealth Press
Greg Giles, CEO and Executive Director, Fond du Lac Family YMCA
Mary Hayes, FdL County Board of Supervisors, District #24
Melissa Kolstad, Fond du Lac Public Library, Board President
Steve Little, President and CEO, Agnesian Healthcare
Rick Parks, President and CEO, Society Insurance
Jace Hierlmeier, Executive VP – Fire Protection, J.F. Ahern Company
Robert Amsden, Professor of Theatre, Ripon College
Colleen Byron, Associate Professor of Chemistry, Ripon College
Meg Carne, Special Assistant to the President, Ripon College
Beverly Christ, Assistant to the President, Retired, Ripon College
Jack Christ, Professor of Leadership Studies Emeritus, Ripon College
Kurt Dietrich, Professor of Music, Ripon College
Ric Damm, Director of Creative and Social Media, Ripon College
Nicholas Eastman, Assistant Professor, Ripon College
Nathan Ebert, Residence Hall Director, Ripon College
Jennifer Franz, Director of Human Resources, Ripon College
Megan Gannon, Dr., Ripon College
Amy Gerretsen, Director of Constituent Engagement, Ripon College
JJ Grinde, Alumni, Ripon College
Sara Hathaway, Assistant Director, Career and Professional Development, Ripon College
Joe Hatcher, Professor, Ripon College
Soren Hauge, Professor of Economics, Ripon College
Stephanie Hawkings, Dance Coach, Ripon College
Kyonna Henry, Director of Multicultural Affairs, Ripon College
Zach Hershoff, Head Men’s Soccer Coach & Admission Respresentative, Ripon College
Nancy Hintz, Senior Development Director, Ripon College
Peggy Hutchings, Gift Administration and Stewardship Coordinator, Ripon College
Cindy Hutter, N/A, Ripon College
John Hughes, Assistant Professor of Music, Director of Choral Activities, Ripon College
Sharon Jackson, Director of Student Activities and Orientation, Ripon College
Kara Jankowski, Gift Processor, Ripon College
Emily Johnson, Counselor, Ripon College
Julie Johnson, Athletic Director, Ripon College
Lauren Johnson, Women’s Basketball Coach, Ripon College
Paige Kane, Individual Campus Visit Coordinator, Ripon College
Memuna Khan, N/A, Ripon College
Sarah Kraaz, Professor, Ripon College
Kristine Kovack-Lesh, Associate Professor of Psychology, Ripon College
Ryan Krogsgard, Student, Ripon College
McKenzie Lamb, Associate Professor of Mathematical Sciences, Ripon College
Sarah Frohardt-Lane, Assistant Professor of History, Ripon College
Tylor Loest, Director of Major Giving, Ripon College
Jennifer Machacek, VP for Enrollment, Ripon College
Barbara McGowan, Professor of History, Ripon College
Barbara Mitchell, Administrative Support Specialist, Ripon College
Leigh Mlodzik, Dean of Admission, Ripon College
Diane Mockridge, Professor of History, Ripon College
Dana Moracco, EHS Officer, Ripon College
Ann Pleiss Morriss, Associate Professor of English, Ripon College
Travis Nygard, Associate Professor, Ripon College
Chris Ogle, Dean of Students, Ripon College
Sara Olk, Student, Ripon College
Amanda Przybyl, Director of the Mail Center/One Card Assistant, Ripon College
Amy Rachuba, Resource Services Librarian, Ripon College
Timothy Reed, Associate Professor of Spanish, Ripon College
Jean Rigden, Director of Teacher Education, Ripon College
Gary Rodman, Director of Enterprise Applications, Ripon College
Mauro Sacchi, Alumni, Ripon College
Rafael Salas, Associate Professor of Art, Ripon College
Joe Scanlon, Associate Professor, Dept. of Chemistry, Ripon College
Henrik Schatzinger, Associate Professor of Politics and Government, Ripon College
Paul Schoofs, Patricia Parker Francis Professor of Economics and Director of the Business Management Program, Ripon College
David Scott, Associate Professor of Mathematical Sciences, Ripon College
Emily Sheeks, Assistant Director of Admission, Ripon College
Barbara Sisson, Assistant Professor of Biology, Ripon College
Brian Skamra, Director of the Physical Plant, Ripon College
Brian Smith, Professor of Religion, Ripon College
Herve Some, Associate Professor, Ripon College
Amy Stephens, N/A, Ripon College
Mary Unger, Assistant Professor of English, Ripon College
Cindy Viertel, Director of Counseling Services, Ripon College
Robert Wallace, Professor of Biology, Ripon College
Patrick Willoughby, Associate Professor of Biology, Ripon College
Michele WIttler, Associate Dean of Faculty and Registrar, Ripon College
Ed Wingenbach, VP and Dean of Faculty, Ripon College
Robin Woods, Professor, Ripon College
Andrea Young, Associate Professor of Mathematical Sciences, Ripon College
Melissa Anderson, Vice President of Marketing and Communications, Ripon College
Laurie Barz, Community Coordinator, Moraine Park Technical College
Rhea Behlke, Admin Asst to VP of Academic Affairs, Moraine Park Technical College
Christy Blessing, Employment Manager, Moraine Park Technical College
David Block, ELL Instructor, Moraine Park Technical College
Raquel Boix Pawlak, ELL Program Specialist, Moraine Park Technical College
Kathy Broske, VP – HR, Moraine Park Technical College
Kristine Buchanan, Academic Advisor, Moraine Park Technical College
Amy Clark, Admissions and Advising Manager, Moraine Park Technical College
Karla Donohue, Moraine Park Technical College
Lisa Dougherty, Academic Scheduling Specialist, Moraine Park Technical College
Michelle Duran, Tutoring Services Specialist, Moraine Park Technical College
Nancy Esposito, Instructor, Moraine Park Technical College
John Faeh, Security Manager, Moraine Park Technical College
Mary Beth Gehl, Instructor, Moraine Park Technical College
Joseph Halter, Instructor, Moraine Park Technical College
Emily Hayes, Reading/Writing Instructor, Moraine Park Technical College
Stephen Horvath, Associate Dean of Trades, Moraine Park Technical College
James Huycke, Associate Director of Grants, Moraine Park Technical College
Heuiyeon Kang, Student, Moraine Park Technical College
Carrie Kasubaski, Vice President – Finance and Administration, Moraine Park Technical College
Lori Kendall, Assistant to the Vice President – Human Resources, Moraine Park Technical College
Melissa Koppenhaver, Administrative Aide, Moraine Park Technical College
Jennifer Lanter, Dean of General Studies, Moraine Park Technical College
Patty Lehn, Director of Marketing & Communications, Moraine Park Technical College
Scott Lieburn, Dean of Students, Moraine Park Technical College
Julie Lotto, Accommodation Specialist, Moraine Park Technical College
Barbara Lukas, Retiree, Moraine Park Technical College
Beth Mendoza, Director of Talent Management, Moraine Park Technical College
Marylou Mercado, Associate Dean of Nursing, Moraine Park Technical College
Bradley Mitchell, EDGE/SSS-TRiO Academic Advisor, Moraine Park Technical College
Abby Pluim, Economic & Workforce Development Boot Camps Project Manager, Moraine Park Technical College
Brenda Raad, Associate Dean of Heath, Moraine Park Technical College
Jerry Richards, Chief Information Officer, Moraine Park Technical College
Jamie Russell, Basic Education Support Representitive, Moraine Park Technical College
Samantha Saeger, Student Life Specialist, Moraine Park Technical College
Mary Schneider, Instructor, Moraine Park Technical College
Laurice Snyder, Diversity Relations Manager, Moraine Park Technical College
Peter Snyder, Associate Dean of Basic Education, Moraine Park Technical College
Paula Stettbacher, Director of Human Resources, Moraine Park Technical College
Jeff Stueber, Business Instructor, Moraine Park Technical College
Rachel Tease, ELL/Basic Education Instructor, Moraine Park Technical College
Judy Urben, Communications Manager, Moraine Park Technical College
Jerry VanKirk, Instructor, Moraine Park Technical College
Carol Velasco, Social Media & Advertising Manager, Moraine Park Technical College
Julie Waldvogel-Leitner, Director of Admissions, Moraine Park Technical College
Marla Werner, Human Resource Instructor, Moraine Park Technical College
Anoush Cowles, Art teacher, Fond du Lac School District
Lucia Dowling, Spanish & General Education Instructor, Fond du Lac School District
Paulene Mueller, Administrator, Fond du Lac School District
Brad Nerat, Principal, Fond du Lac School District
Shavana Talbert, Equity Coach, Fond du Lac School District
Amber Kilawee, Executive Director, Fond du Lac Area United Way
Tina Potter, Former United Way Director, Currently Community Volunteer, Fond du Lac Area United Way
Paulette Brown, Secretary, Ebony Vision/Men of Vision
Daisy Frazier, President, Ebony Vision/Men of Vision
Antonio Godfrey, Board Member/Director, Ebony Vision/Men of Vision
Janet Ahler, Sister, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Regina Anhalt, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Sister Ruth Battaglia CSA, Justice/Peace/Integrity of Creation Coordinator, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Patricia Belongie, Sister, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Jean Braun, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Sally Ann Brickner, Coordinator of Justice, Peace and Integrity of Creation, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Mary Noel Brown, Executive Leader of Sponsorship, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Rachel Doerfler, Sister, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Rhea Emmer, Sister, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Nancy Fox, Associate, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Valerie Graczyk, Director of Communications, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Caryl Hartjes, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Delores Lytle, Sister, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Mary Rose Meis, Sister, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Julaine Meyer, Sister, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Jean Salchert, Sister, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Mary Schroeder, Sister, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Sister Susan Seeby, General Councilor, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Anne Jude Van Lanen, Sister, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Jomarie Zielke, General Vicar, Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes
Araceli Oswald, 4-H Youth Development Assistant, University Wisconsin-Extension
Denise Retzleff, 4-H Youth Development Educator, University Wisconsin-Extension
Diana Tscheschlok, Community, Natural Resource & Economic Development Educator, University Wisconsin-Extension
Michael Abler, Vice President, United for Diversity
Tracy Abler, Board President, United for Diversity
Jeanne Rockow, Board Member, United for Diversity
Dan Hebel, CEO, Boys & Girls Club of Fond du Lac
Karissa Schneider, Director of Operations, Boys & Girls Club of Fond du Lac
Sarah Angelos, Men’s and Women’s Volleyball Coach, Marian University
Lisa Baker, APN-BC, Marian University
Debra Barrett, Assistant Registrar, Marian University
Jason Bartelt, Director of Athletics, Marian University
Kortney Becker, Student, Marian University
Bianca Birschbach, Administrative Assistant, Marian University
Brandon Bodart, Director of Athletic Communications, Marian University
David Boers, Professor, Marian University
Mark Boyle, Men’s Basketball Coach, Marian University
Michayla Braun, Residence Hall Director, Marian University
Kathleen Candee, VP of Student Engagement, Marian University
Moreen Carvab, Director, Institutional Effectiveness, Marian University
Kelly Chaney, Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs and Dean of Graduate Studies, Marian University
Edie Crews, Director of Campus Ministry, Marian University
Nathaniel Davis, Assistant Men’s Lacrosse Coach, Marian University
Scott Dell, Professor and Accounting Program Director, Marian University
Jennifer Draves, Support Specialist, Human Resources, Marian University
Tony Draves, Head Softball Coach, Marian University
Amanda Duval, Director of Human Resources, Marian University
Cynthia Frisch, Upward Bound Math and Science Academic Counselor, Marian University
Susan Fuerbringer, Academic Advisor, Marian University
Carey Gardin, Executive Assistant to the President, Marian University
Zach Gaynor, Associate Head Men’s Ice Hockey Coach, Marian University
Deborah Golias, Professor Emerita, Marian University
Jason Harmon, Vice President for Enrollment Management, Marian University
Mary Hatlen, Director of Career Services, Marian University
Jody Hartzell, Director of Transfer Admisssion, Marian University
Amy Hennings, Assistant Professor, Marian University
Jonathan Hetzel, Student Success Coordinator-Financial, Marian University
Madison Hoppe, Marian University
Kerri Huebel, Head Women’s Volleyball Coach & Assitant Athletic Director for Compliance and Student Services, Marian University
Philip Johnson, Director of Field and Clinical Experiences, Marian University
Carl Kalwaitis, Associate Professor, Marian University
Terena Kleckner, Director of Academic Services, Marian University
George Koonce, Jr., Senior Vice President, Marian University
Jennifer Krueger, Director of the First-Year Studies Program, Marian University
Alex Kurowski, Student Success Coordinator, Marian University
David Leichter, Assistant Professor, Marian University
Devon Lor, Assistant Professor, Marian University
Melissa Luedtke, Director, TRIO-Student Support Services, Marian University
Alexis Lynn, Assitant Softball Coach, Marian University
Michelle Majewski, Dean, College of Arts, Sciences, and Letters, Marian University
Andrew Manion, President, Marian University
Christine Martin, Admission Counselor, Marian University
Cathy Mathweg, AVP Mission, Marian University
Reid Mayberry, Head Men’s Lacrosse Coach, Marian University
Russell Mayer, VP for Academic Affairs, Marian University
Melinda McCormick, Professor of Social Work, Marian University
Tracy Milkowski, Vice President for Advancement, Marian University
Grant Monroe, Director of Alumni Relations, Marian University
John Morris, Chair of Math and Natural Sciences, Marian University
Lincoln Nguyen, Head Men’s Hockey Coach, Marian University
Lisa Olig, Coordinator for Disability Services and Academic Support, Marian University
Cheryl Passel, Marian University
Heather Price, Assistant Professor, Marian University
Kirsten Rebholz, Residence Hall Director, Marian University
Sylvia Reed, Associate Dir of Institutional Research, Marian University
Pennie Reis, Director of Student Involvement, Marian University
Jillian Saiberlich, Head Women’s Soccer Coach, Marian University
Carol Schlaefer, Professional Advisor, Marian University
Jennifer Schultz, Marian University
Lyndsey Seewald, Collegiate Coach, Marian University
Jessica Smith, Director of Advancement Services, Marian University
Paul Steinmetz, Maintenance Supervisor, Marian University
Kerry Strupp, Director of the Working Families Program, Marian University
David Thompson, Professor, Music, Marian University
Cooper Wakefield, Assistant Professor of Communication, Marian University
John Walser, Professor of English, Marian University
Marcus Wiegert, Senior Athletic Recruiting, Liaison/Head Women’s Tennis Coach/Assistant, Men’s Basketball Coach, Marian University
Susan Zacherl, Student Teacher Supervisor, Marian University
Anna Zelent, Assistant Athletic Trainer, Marian University
Cory Zimmerman, Head Coach, Marian University
Chancy Whitby, Employment Specialist, Valley Packaging Industries, Inc.
Lisette Aldrich, Supervisor District 20, Fond du Lac County
Mick Burroughs, Former City Council Member, Fond du Lac County
Judy Goldsmith, County Board Supervisor, Fond du Lac County
Brian Kolstad, County Board Supervisor, Fond du Lac County
Karyn Merkel, Fond du Lac City Council President, Fond du Lac County
Martin Ryan, Novacare Rehabilitation, Fond du Lac County
Daniel Anderson, Actuarial Intern, Society Insurance
Laura Binversie, Executive Assistant, Society Insurance
Bryan Doubet, Manager, Society Insurance
Theresa Eimerman, Senior CSR, Society Insurance
Joanne Enders, Finance Director, Society Insurance
Amy Goyette, Legal Counsel, Society Insurance
Ryan Haase, Human Resources Manager, Society Insurance
Jenna Hartzheim, Commercial Underwriter, Society Insurance
Diane Henrich, Claims Services Representative 1, Society Insurance
Kristina Huber, Subrogation Specialist, Society Insurance
Kristine Lathrop, Society Insurance
Cheryl Lebakken, Workers Compensation Claims Adjuster, Society Insurance
Scott Lemke, Commercial Underwriter, Society Insurance
Lori LeQue, PSR 1, Society Insurance
Rebecca Loehr, Senior Marketing Specialist, Society Insurance
Taylor Moret, Marketing Coordinator, Society Insurance
Julie O’Laire, Technical Analyst, Society Insurance
Jim Putzer, Claims Manager, Society Insurance
Tracy Schneider, Worker’s Compensation Claims Manager, Society Insurance
Jason Stockton, IS Manager, Society Insurance
Chris Stubbe, Claims Representative, Society Insurance
Jim Thomas, Retired CEO, Society Insurance
Keith Vanden Houten, System Tech, Society Insurance
Ian Willetts, Policy Services Representative, Society Insurance
Kevin Wondra, Director of Sales & Marketing, Society Insurance
Bob Wothe, Business Project & Technology Lead, Society Insurance
Melissa Schmidt, Owner/Operator, TNT Adventure Obstacle Course
Christopher Szymczak, Coordinator, The Equality Project
Pat Grahn, Corporate Officer, A.F. Gelhar Co.
Brandon Mumm, Mortgage Banker, BMO Harris Bank
Linda Kirk, LPC, CSAC, NCC, Life Space Counseling LLC
Natasha Paris, Agriculture Teacher/FFA Advisor, Ripon Area School District
Jolene Schatzinger, School Counselor, Ripon Area School District
Maic D’Agostino, Reporter, Ripon Commonwealth Press
Joanna D’Agostino, Reverend, First Congregational UCC of Ripon
Ameerah McBride, Chief Diversity Officer, UW Oshkosh
Marguerite Penick-Parks, Professor, UW Oshkosh
John Lent, LGBT Support Group, Holy Family Catholic Community
Brenna Garrison-Bruden, Principal, Oshkosh Area School District
Ellie Baldus, BS, RTT, Agnesian Healthcare
Holly Brenner, VP Strategic Development and Marketing, Agnesian Healthcare
Paul Clark, Psychotherapist, Agnesian Healthcare
Sue Edminster, Vice President, Human Resources, Agnesian Healthcare
Rhea Emmer, Board Member, Agnesian Healthcare
Mary Jagdfeld, Agnesian Healthcare
Linda Malson, Quality Improvement, Agnesian Healthcare
Peggy McArdle, Director, Staff and Organizational Development, Agnesian Healthcare
Robert Mikkelsen, MD, Agnesian Healthcare
Tara Rhodes, Director, PE & PM, Agnesian Healthcare
Evelyn Schaefer, Licensed Psychologist, Agnesian Healthcare
Matt White, Operations Improvement, Agnesian Healthcare
Marge Whitinger, Director, GI/Endoscopy, Neurodiagnostics and Sleep Center, Agnesian Healthcare
Barb Wilhelms, Educator, Agnesian Healthcare
Sharon Teschke Co-Owner/Co-Director, Delta Center, LLC
Sandy Hardie, Director, Mahala’s Hope
Beth Miller, Volunteer, Women’s Fund
Jeffrey Andrews, Senior Product Designer, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Barb Bossenbroek, Director – IBP, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Peter Briehl, VP, IT Global Infrastructure,Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Willis Dey, Materials Manager, Plant 15 Assembly and Logistics, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Jolene Diedrich, Field Failure Analyst, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Travis Drehmel, Service Technology Manager, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Timothy Eddy, Senior Engineer, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Jose Figueroa, Mechanical Designer, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Jeff Griesemer, Data Warehouse Architect, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Mike Horak, Powertrain Director, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Jolayne Ingebritson, Principle Engineer, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Brittany Kennedy, Deductions Specialist, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Bo Kim, Principal Engineer, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Jackie Kottke, Project Manager, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Dixie Kraege, Human Resources Manager, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Christy Madigan, Marketing Tech & Ops Manager, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Laura Machart, Production Scheduling Supervisor, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Walter Olson, Senior Engineer, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Sarah Paulick, Supply Chain Planner, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Harpreet Saini, Engineer, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Dave Schecher, IT Asset and Capacity Planning Manager, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Chrissy Schwebke, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Jena Slesarik, Manager, Demand Planning, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Ariyl Stenz-Hawkins, Logistics Analyst, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Marissa Stiff, MRO Buyer, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Harold Stroud, Technical Writer, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Randy Whiteaker, IT Site Services Manager, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Tammy Witt, P & A Business Development Manager, Brunswick Corporation / Mercury Marine
Sarah Spang, Founder, TEDx Fond du Lac
Christopher Smith, Attorney, Sager & Colwin Law Offices, S.C.
Nikki Kramer, Director, Sodexo
Jeff Hill, Technology Support Specialist, Alliance Laundry Systems
Todd Kaull, VP Global Manufacturing, Alliance Laundry Systems
Mackenzie Kurtz, International Customer Support Representative, Alliance Laundry Systems
William Nolan, Loan Analysis, Alliance Laundry Systems
Dustin Smith, Sales Specialist, Alliance Laundry Systems
Brian Stark, Global General Manager – Parts, Alliance Laundry Systems
Bradley Seibel, AeroAbundance, LLC
Rick Kolstad, Owner, wisnet.com, LLC
Diane Bauknecht, Assistant Director, Adelante Mujer/Advance Woman!
Thomas Borgen, Warden (Ret), Wisconsin Department of Corrections
Adam Norton, Sheet Metal Worker, Aldag-Honold Mechanical
Patrick Flood, Owner, Patrick Flood Photography LLC.
Michael A Kettrhagen, Spiritual Director, Fond du Lac Center for Spirituality and Healing
Larry Richardson, President, SPROUT
Jacob Guell, President and CEO, Tails for Life Inc.
Langholff Chiropractic and Wellness
Dave Langholff, Owner, Langholff Chiropractic and Wellness
John Papenheim, Owner, Papeneheum’s SignCrafters
Nicole Mashock, Teacher, STEM Institute
Syed Moiz, Accountant, Syed Moiz, CPA
Tania Rhoads, Program Director, ARC Community Services, Inc.
Stephanie Korb, Christian Education Director, Immanuel Trinity Lutheran Church
Thornton Albertz, Legislative Affairs Director/Student Government Association, UW Fond du Lac
Jill Bangart, Student Affairs Coordinator,UW Fond du Lac
David Demezas, Dr., UW Fond du Lac
Anna Foster, Student, UW Fond du Lac
Maggie Gellings, Student Service Coordinator, UW Fond du Lac
Valerie Mumm Jansen, Associate Professor, UW Fond du Lac
Christopher Johnson, Assistant Professor of Religious Studies, UW Fond du Lac
Kathy Strong Langolf, Special Events Coordinator, UW Fond du Lac
Paisley Harris, Associate Professor of History, UW Fond du Lac
Michaela Null, Assistant Professor, UW Fond du Lac
Amy Redi, Lecturer, UW Fond du Lac
Katie Kretlow, Intake Specialist, St. Agnes Hospital
Misty Gedlinske, Founder, Fond du Lac Dogs in Parks
Bishop H.D. and Beverly A. Haywood, Senior Pastors and Director, Bread Of Life Church
Elizabeth Woodworth-Zanto, Co-owner, Living Light Studio
Maria Saleh, Director, Midwest Foot and Wound Care Center
Brendan Wood-Taylor, General Manager, Fond du Lac Theater
Ted Drewson, Pastor, Pilgrim UCC
Aaron Wojciechowski, District 16, Winnebago County Board of Supevisors
Tracy Matthias, Owner/Operator, Lotus Root Yoga
Jason Mansmith, Executive Director, Ripon Chamber of Commerce
Salima Cavness, Beauty Adviser, Macy’s Estee Lauder
Daniel Tinsley, President, Salute the Troops
Madalynn Albertz, Server, Faros Family Restaurant
Diane Bauknecgt, Assistant Director, Adelante Mujer
Arnie Albertz, Owner, Revolution XS
M.E. DeJonge-Benishek, Founder, Indivisible Fond du Lac
Peggy Neumann, Vice President of Fond du Lac Baha’i Community, Fond du Lac Baha’i Community & Ebony Vision
Anthony Albertz
Janelle Albertz
Rachael Avery
Julia Cartwright
Joshua Cowles
Jim Cricchi Filmmaker
Larry Debbert
Sharon Diedrich
Jerry Donohue
Nancy Donohue
Becky Melo Enriquez
George Feudner
Terri Fleming
Bayard Frederick
Cierra Glaeser
Hannah Gohde
Nancy Goranson
Mary Gorske
Todd Hayes
Lisa Grosz, Retired Teacher
Melissa Hayes, Retired from FdL School District
Joni Voss Hayibor, Stay at home mom
Nariman Hissein
Karen Ingvoldstad, Retired
Jill Kelley
Janet Koester
Nejla Lavrenz-Kudu
Anne Lemke
Barbara Lent
Alec Lefeber
Amy Manion
Roberta Martin
Richard Mc Murry
Garry Moise
Ben Mueller
Samantha Mueller, Grant Writer
Pamela Mumm, Teacher
Alice Negratti
Lutti Penton, Retired Physian
Nuanchavee Penton, Retired House Wife
Susan Peters
Natasha Prabhakar
Roger Rachuba
Madelyn Rambo, Retired
Esther Robinson
KJ Sampson
Nick Sceggell
Pat Shikoski
Kenneth Smits
Mary Lou Soffa
Jill Stiemsma, Retired
Patti Szymczak, Retail
Rachel Steiner
Stella Storch, Sr.
Julie Tennie
Erin Ter Beest
Marie Trebec
Charlotte Trotter, Mom
Lora Vahlsing, Yoga and Art Instructor
Monica Walk
Mary Wehner
Richard Wehner, Attorney
Leah Wempner
Jeanmarie Werner, RN
Misty Winkelman
Daniel Zeleske
Baylee Ziebert
Catherine Zimmerman, Retired

Physical Address: 300 W. Seward St. Ripon, WI
Mailing Address: PO Box 248 Ripon, WI 54971-0248
Email: [email protected]
Phone: 800-947-4766
Campus Map